SCIENTIFIC DRILLING CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square London England SW1Y 4LB

Company number
01948245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURVEYDROP TRADING LIMITED8 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANA ARMSTRONG

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company