SCIENTIFIC GAMES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SCIENTIFIC GAMES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3 GEORGE MANN ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 1DJ
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01754767
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bunitsky
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christian Kometer
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Terence Mcqueen
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Scholey
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

81 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS3 1LH
Changed 5 Sep 2000

9TH FLOOR WEST
114 KNIGHSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7NN
Changed 15 Oct 1996

81 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1LH
Changed 14 Aug 1995

67/77 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1LP
Changed 10 Mar 1992

KNIGHTWAY HOUSE
75 NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 5ND
Changed 29 Aug 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scientificgamesinternational.co.uk
www.scientificgamesinternational.com
www.scientificgamesinternational.media
www.scientificgamesinternational.net
www.scientificgamesinternational.org
www.scientificgamesinternational.org.uk
www.scientificgames.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years