SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES LTD
24 NORTH ROW BUILDINGS
NORTH ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1K 7DG
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826512
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Sep 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,251 £2,352 £9,282
Debtors: £343,919 £411,372 £100
Creditors due within one year: £331,302 £403,636 £5,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,868 £10,088 £4,270
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imrich Vasil
22 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELL IT LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

142 THE FAIRWAY RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2017

24 NORTH ROW BUILDINGS NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 7DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2017

142 THE FAIRWAY RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2017

145 - 147 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 8 Jul 2015

145-147 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC2A 1LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2013

C/O UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2012

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
UK
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years