SCIO CAPITAL UK LIMITED

Address

SCIO CAPITAL UK LIMITED
6TH FLOOR,
130 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4UR
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3170 8637
Phone: 020 3170 8636
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07023459
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Branch
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gregory Branch
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Eric Eastlund
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Saul Greenberg
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Saul Greenberg
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Heidecker
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCIO CAPITAL LTD.
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 130 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4UR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2017

C/O CORDIUM ACCOUNTING LTD
NORFOLK HOUSE 31 ST JAMES’S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2017

130 JERMYN STREET 2ND FLOOR
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 4UR
Changed 19 Feb 2016

ST ALBANS HOUSE 57/59 HAYMARKET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
SW1Y 4QX
Changed 26 Sep 2014

C/O HEDGESTART PARTNERS LLP ST ALBANS HOUSE
57-59 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QX
Changed 18 Feb 2014

C/O HEDGESTART PARTNERS
11 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4BP
Changed 28 Sep 2010

84 BROOK STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 5EH
Changed 6 Dec 2009

WILDFLOWERS WRENS HILL
OXSHOTT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 0HN
Changed 27 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 2 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 17 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 6 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 20 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Apr 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years