SCITECH COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company number 05772004



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 4 THE WHARF BUSINESS CENTRE LOWER WHARF STREET ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OL6 7PB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCI TECH COMPUTERS LIMITED19 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/126 November 2012DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 25/09/2018: DEFER TO 25/09/2018View PDF
06/11/126 November 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
27/04/1027 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company