SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
K P M G,SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EG

Company number
SC055031
Company status
RECEIVERSHIP
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2000

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2002

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNUM CIRCUITS LIMITED9 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/0322 November 2003SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

View Document

21/11/0321 November 2003DIRECTOR RESIGNED

View Document

22/02/0222 February 2002REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/02 FROM: UNIT 3/3A RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ST MARYS MILL SELKIRK TD7 5EQ

View Document

18/02/0218 February 2002RECEIVERS REPORT *****

View Document

09/01/029 January 2002COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIGNUM CIRCUITS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/01/02; RESOLUTION PASSED ON 20/12/01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company