SCO-FRO GROUP LIMITED

Address

SCO-FRO GROUP LIMITED
229 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC057644
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1975 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonja Bader
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Iain Beaton
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Deirdre Bernard
before 31 Dec 1989 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stanley Bernard
before 31 Dec 1989 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1989 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Bernard
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Liddell
5 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

SCO-FRO FOODS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

30 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EG
Changed 16 Jun 1998

144 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW G2 5LQ
Changed 20 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scofrogroup.co.uk
www.scofrogroup.com
www.scofrogroup.org
www.scofrogroup.sale
www.scofrogroup.motorcycles
www.scofrogroup.and
www.scofrogroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 4 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 6 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month