SCOLOCATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
SIRIUS HOUSE THE CLOCKTOWER FLASSCHES YARD EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH12 9LB

Company number
SC200403
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDIX LIMITED13 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT ANDREW COUPLAND

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICLAS SANFRIDSSON

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2019 FROM FLOOR 6 SUGAR BOND 2 ANDERSON PLACE EDINBURGH EH6 5NP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCOLOCATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company