SCOMAC SERVICES LTD

Address

SCOMAC SERVICES LTD
247 HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4NG
Phone: 01252 353 040
Fax: 01252 353 041
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03554289
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £365,159 £507,646
Debtors: £1,064,946 £1,345,642
Creditors due within one year: £1,007,875 £1,357,522
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £561,092 £620,379
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £190,746 £243,443
Total Assets less Liabilities: £843,966 £895,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £843,966 £895,993
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mccloskey
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Barbara Mcsean
29 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Scott
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

D.O.M. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

BOULTERS HOUSE
237 HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1TJ
Changed 9 Dec 2003

BOULTERS HOUSE 237 HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1TJ
Changed 15 Apr 2003

139 VALE ROAD
ASH VALE
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU12 5HX
Changed 2 Apr 2001

FLAT 6 101 WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0NX
Changed 20 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scomacservices.co.uk
www.scomacservices.com
www.scomacservic.es
www.scomac.org.uk
www.scomac.org
www.scomacservices.org
www.scomac.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years