SCOMI OILTOOLS (SHETLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
6 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC219098
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2014

Next statement due by 11 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMVO 30 LIMITED5 June 2001
SHETLAND OILTOOLS LIMITED25 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/147 July 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KAY SMART

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
892-INST CREATE CHARGES:SCOT

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON GIBB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company