SCOPE COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED



Last updated 19 March 2021
Legal registered address
QUANTUM HOUSE STEAMER QUAY TOTNES DEVON TQ9 5AL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£706.52k
Current assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£1.62m
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01766062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOPE MARKETING (COMMUNICATIONS U.K.) LIMITED26 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2111 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2111 February 2021PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TREVOR JOHN SAMS / 13/06/2020

View Document

11/02/2111 February 2021PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUSAN SAMS / 13/06/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/01/206 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company