SCORCHER IDEA LIMITED

Company number 04602679



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 1B LYNX BUSINESS PARK FORDHAM ROAD SNAILWELL NEWMARKET CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB8 7NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DASHING SYSTEMS LTD25 March 2003
VERNAGENE LIMITED28 June 2006
TRISTEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7 January 2011
NEWMARKET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED6 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1515 January 2015Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
10/12/1310 December 2013Annual return made up to 27 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company