SCORE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ian M. Cheyne Building Glen Test Facility Wellbank Peterhead Scotland Scotland AB42 3GL

Company number
SC172439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2021

Next statement due by 5 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCORE GROUP PLC2 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewPart of the property or undertaking has been released from charge SC1724390029

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Keith Robertson Cochrane as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM GLENUGIE ENGINEERING WORKS PETERHEAD ABERDEENSHIRE AB42 0YX

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GORDON RONALDSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCORE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company