SCORPIO WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Lb Insolvency Solutions Limited, Swift House Ground Floor, 18 Hoffmanns Way Chelmsford Essex CM1 1GU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£281.17k
Current assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£3.44m
Shareholders funds
£-2.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03308665
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2021

Next statement due by 11 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCORPIO DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 Vicarage Lane Stratford London E15 4HF to C/O Lb Insolvency Solutions Limited, Swift House Ground Floor, 18 Hoffmanns Way Chelmsford Essex CM1 1GU on 2021-11-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company