SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
TOWNMILL ROAD
GLASGOW
G31 3AR
Phone: 07825 070 070
Phone: 07836 600 067
Phone: 0141 556 6521
Fax: 0141 554 9190
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180256
VAT Number:
GB260 6293 65
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£72,222.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barker
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Bryant
23 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Bryant
2 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steven Bryant
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Donoghue
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Park
23 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 758 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 1 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotjcb.net
www.scotjcb.engineering
www.scotjcb.and
www.scotjcb.org
www.scotjcb.engineer
www.scotjcb.motorcycles
www.scotjcb.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code