SCOTBADGE LTD

Address

SCOTBADGE LTD
1/3 BO'MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LINLITHGOW ROAD
BO'NESS
WEST LOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH51 0QG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216381
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Scott
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Scott
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Thomson
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUSTOMWORKS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

1/3 BOMAINS IND EST
LINLITHGOW ROAD
BO'NESS
EH51 0QG
Changed 26 Nov 2015

1/3 BOMAINS IND EST
LINLITHGOW ROAD
BO'NESS
EH51 0DG
Changed 27 Apr 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £45,665.60
Preston City Council
1 £1,375.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years