SCOTBET LIMITED

Address

SCOTBET LIMITED
84B CLERK STREET
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN
EH20 9RG
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164168
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
1 Aug 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Heaton
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ross Macnay
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Stratton
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

MORRISONS BOOKMAKERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O RSM TENON
160 DUNDEE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2012

C/O DAVID JOHNSON & CO LLP
14 STAFFORD STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7AU
Changed 1 Dec 2011

50 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 3NS
Changed 9 Jun 2006

84B CLERK STREET
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN EH20 9RG
Changed 7 Dec 2005

12 GLENLOCKHART BANK
EDINBURGH
EH14 1BL
Changed 4 Feb 2000

ODDFELLOWS HALLS
14 FORREST ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH1 2QN
Changed 17 Mar 1998

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 19 Aug 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2016 7 Apr 2017 8
28 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
29 Jul 2013 24 Mar 2014 8
30 Jul 2012 5 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 1 Aug 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years