SCOTCH FROST OF GLASGOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hornal Road Bothwell Park Indsutrial Estate Uddingston Glasgow G71 6NZ

Company number
SC045152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2024

Next statement due by 14 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTCH FROST COMPANY LIMITED20 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/242 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-31 with no updates

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

23/02/2323 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-31 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2229 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company