TEAMCARD LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Leonards Lodge Abbey Walk St. Andrews Scotland KY16 9LB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£834.65k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£544.63k
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC169751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTCOMMS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED18 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC1697510004 in full

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC1697510003 in full

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

19/01/2219 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Kenneth Andrew Mcrobb as a director on 2022-01-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company