SCOTECH CABLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SCOTECH CABLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
48 CHAPEL ROAD
WEST BERGHOLT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO6 3HZ
Phone: 01206 243 311
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05105379
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,551 £12,187 £296
Debtors: £48,559 £34,655 £72,265
Creditors due within one year: £62,551 £52,846 £79,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,441 -£1,004 -£2,068
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,661 £6,821 £7,180
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Leslie
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
June Leslie
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCOTECH CABELING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

HEADGATE COURT, HEAD STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1NP
Changed 7 Mar 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 11 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years