SCOTIA BINDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

SCOTIA BINDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
22 OPTIMA PARK, THAMES ROAD
CRAYFORD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 4QX
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740138
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,707 £1,707 £14,183
Debtors: £271,471 £271,471 £290,505
Creditors due within one year: £609,265 £609,265 £540,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,558 £8,558 £68,121
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £176,942 £176,942 £260,291
Total Assets less Liabilities: £102,609 £102,609 £63,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £102,609 £102,609 £63,835
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Aldred
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Buckingham
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2016
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015
CHRISTOPHER BUCKINGHAM AS TRUSTEE OF THE SCOTIA PENSION SCHEME,MARTIN BALL AS TRUSTEE OF THE SCOTIA PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE SCOTIA PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
THE TRUSTEES OF THE SCOTIA PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

BINDING LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

22 OPTIMA PARK
THAMES ROAD
CRAYFORD
KENT
DA1 4QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotiabindingsupplies.co.uk
www.scotiabindingsupplies.com
www.scotiabindingsupplies.net
www.scotiabindingsupplies.org
www.scotiabindingsupplies.and
www.scotiabindingsupplies.productions
www.scotiabinding.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 103 times in the last few years