SCOTIA ENERGY LTD

Address

SCOTIA ENERGY LTD
88 STEWART STREET
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
ML8 5BY
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC418981
VAT Number:
GB178 3403 94
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,478 £768 £1,567
Debtors: £200 £2,513 £250
Creditors due within one year: £10,343 £626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,335 £2,655 £1,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,535 £2,755 £1,917
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Norrie
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alastair Norrie
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Scotia Capital Ltd
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYCLONE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

12 MILTON STREET
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
ML8 5BL
SCOTLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years