Quantcast

SCOTLOAD LTD



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
NORTH MEADOWS OLDMELDRUM ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 0GQ

Company number
SC149138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2015

Next statement due by 8 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.C.M. INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED1 June 2001
JCM SCOTLOAD LTD.13 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/159 February 2015Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PAUL HENRY

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART CHARLES KILPATRICK

View Document

05/11/145 November 2014SECT 519 AUDITOR'S LETTER

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company