SCOTPRIME SEAFOODS LTD



Legal registered address
2 Humber Quays Wellington Street West Hull North Humberside HU1 2BN
Company received £8,340 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03625848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 96 LIMITED16 February 1999
SCOTPRIME HOLDINGS LIMITED9 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-03 with updates

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company