SCOTREGEN LIMITED

Address

SCOTREGEN LIMITED
ORKNEY STREET ENTERPRISE CENTRE
18/20 ORKNEY STREET
GLASGOW
G51 2BX
Phone: 0141 440 0122
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC154598
VAT Number:
GB735 2880 21
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £161,863 £97,956 £82,705
Debtors: £101,233 £102,072 £87,991
Creditors due within one year: £142,426 £103,250 £72,005
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,670 £96,778 £98,691
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £125,490 £102,090 £101,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,490 £102,090 £101,365
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Allan
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Ballantine
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Coulter
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Philippa Coutts
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alistair Grimes
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Annette Hastings
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Hume
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mcdowall
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jennifer Mcglone
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Mckinlay
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Milne
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Munro
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael O'donnell
23 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Ormston
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Rafferty
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mhairi Reid
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Rollison
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Roy
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Skerratt
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Wall
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kathryn Wimpress
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH URBAN REGENERATION FORUM LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

FAIRFIELD HOUSE, IBROX BUSINESS
PARK, 1 BROOMLOAN PLACE
GLASGOW
G51 2JR
Changed 20 Mar 2013

1ST FLOOR
BROOMLOAN HOUSE
170 EDMISTON DRIVE
GLASGOW G51 2YS
Changed 12 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotregen.com
www.scotregen.net
www.scotregen.active
www.scotregen.services
www.scotregen.support
www.scotregen.org
www.scotregen.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 15 Jun 2016 2
5 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 15 Nov 2013 7
5 Apr 2012 4 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years