SCOTSYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2013

Address

SCOTSYS LIMITED
ERSKINE HOUSE 68-73
QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC217214
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
30 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bucknall
17 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Edwards
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Shakeshaft
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Torrance
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (687) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

10 JAMES STREET
RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3LU
Changed 10 May 2010

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4TB
Changed 17 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotsys.co.uk
www.scotsys.technology
www.scotsys.net
www.scotsys.org
www.scotsys.active
www.scotsys.community
www.scotsys.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 17 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 5 Sep 2007 12
30 Sep 2005 1 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 10 Feb 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code