SCOTT BROWNRIGG LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
77 ENDELL STREET LONDON WC2H 9DZ

Company number
02800215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT BROWNRIGG & TURNER LIMITED1 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN HILL

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company