SCOTT BROWNRIGG (CHISWICK) LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2019
Legal registered address
77 ENDELL STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2H 9DZ

Company number
05232004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACANTHUS LAWRENCE & WRIGHTSON LIMITED17 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SCOTT BROWNRIGG GROUP LIMITED

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CESSATION OF MICHAEL BRIAN WATKINS AS A PSC

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACANTHUS LAWRENCE & WRIGHTSON LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/05/19

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2018 FROM VOYSEY HOUSE, BARLEY MOW PASSAGE CHISWICK LONDON W4 4PN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company