SCOTT INSPECT LIMITED

Address

SCOTT INSPECT LIMITED
52 KING GEORGE ROAD
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE34 0SU
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03713415
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Scott
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Scott
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CODEREPAIR LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottinspect.co.uk
www.scottinspect.net
www.scottinspect.and
www.scottinspect.org
www.scottinspect.org.uk
www.scottinspect.services
www.scottinspect.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 7 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 28 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 11 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code