SCOTTISH ADOPTION

Address

SCOTTISH ADOPTION
161 CONSTITUTION STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH6 7AD
Phone: 01896 664 400
Phone: 0131 553 5060
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079152
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Creegan
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marjorie Donnelly
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Hogg
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sheila Jackson
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ravinder Kaur
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Mercer
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lucy Metcalf
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Margaret Moyes
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nichola Pritchett-brown
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Woore
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH ADOPTION ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

161 CONSTITUTION STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH6 7DF
Changed 27 Sep 2007

2 COMMERCIAL STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
EH6 6JA
Changed 8 Feb 2006

34 BERNARD STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6PR
Changed 19 Jan 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £18,000.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
9 £67,900.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 3 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 22 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 5 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years