SCOTTISH AMICABLE LIFE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2011

Address

SCOTTISH AMICABLE LIFE LIMITED
C/O MAZARS LLP
90 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC171130
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2009
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Morbey
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Prudential Group Secretarial Services Limited
27 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MM&S (1017) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 16 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

CRAIGFORTH STIRLING
FK9 4UE
Changed 21 Jul 2010

PO BOX 25
CRAIGFORTH
STIRLING
FK9 4UE
Changed 10 Apr 2008

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 21 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottishamicablelife.co.uk
www.scottishamicablelife.com
www.scottishamicablelife.secure
www.scottishamicablelife.org.uk
www.scottishamicablelife.and
www.scottishamicablelife.insure
www.scottishamicablelife.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 9 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 23 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 10 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years