SCOTTISH LEATHER GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
LOCHER HOUSE KILBARCHAN ROAD BRIDGE OF WEIR RENFREWSHIRE PA11 3RN

Company number
SC042020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 April 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTISH TANNING INDUSTRIES LIMITED1 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN LUNDIE

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUGALD MACTAGGART

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN MUIRHEAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company