SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE INDIA LIMITED

Address

SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE INDIA LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03043809
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£119,000,000.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Dunn
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Forde
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anne Oliver
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Paterson
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Radovan Sikorsky
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Josephus Van Der Burg
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COURAGE BREWERIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 22 Dec 2011

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1RA
Changed 21 Oct 2002

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON.
EC2V 7JA
Changed 30 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years