SCOTTISH POWER LIMITED

Address

SCOTTISH POWER LIMITED
320 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 5AD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC193794
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£668,257,738.44 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 507 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Anderson
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Brewer
11 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Anthony Gardner
11 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
John Kerr Of Kinlochard
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Mcdonald
10 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Juan Rebollo Liceaga
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jose Sainz Armada
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jose Sanchez Galan
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marion Venman
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEW SCOTTISH POWER PLC
Changed 30 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

1 ATLANTIC QUAY
ROBERTSON STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8SP
Changed 31 Mar 2017


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
433 £3,024,603.56
Bristol City Council
2 £3,166.54
Department for Communities and Local Government
18 £13,626.95
Lewes District Council
12 £875.66

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
507 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years