SCOTTISH RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 27 Aug 2014)

Address

SCOTTISH RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 2LJ
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 27 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC143746
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£9,999,996.50 on 28 May 2013
For period ending:
26 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 286 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Cornes
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Samuel Cornes
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Lindsay
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Malcolm Mcpherson
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Wilson
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2010
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1998
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

MINING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

CASTLEBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
GARTLOVE
ALLOA
FK10 3PZ
Changed 3 Jun 2013

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 26 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottishresourcesgroup.co.uk
www.scottishresourcesgroup.com
www.scottishresourcesgroup.net
www.scottishresourcesgroup.management
www.scottishresourcesgroup.org.uk
www.scottishresourcesgroup.active
www.scottishresourcesgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
9 Jul 2010 19 Jul 2010 0
27 Mar 2010 1 Jul 2010 4
28 Mar 2009 30 Dec 2009 9
29 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
286 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years