SCOTTISH WIDOWS LIMITED

Address

SCOTTISH WIDOWS LIMITED
25 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2V 7HN
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03196171
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000,000.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 253 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Blance
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Christophers
6 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Karin Cook
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Culmer
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Curtis
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Harris
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
John Hylands
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanne Jolly
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Antonio Lorenzo
2 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vimlesh Maru
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Prettejohn
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Wohanka
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC, THE MOUND, EDINBURGH EH1 1YZ
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC, 25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON EC2V 7HN
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2016
CMI INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015
CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
A SECURITY ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS UNDER OR IN RELATION TO THE ACQUISITION DOCUMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2006
CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (THE BORROWER SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2000

Previous Company Names

CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

33 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HZ
Changed 30 Dec 2015

15 ST JAMESS SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LQ
Changed 2 Apr 2001

TRINITY ROAD
HALIFAX HX1 2RG
Changed 17 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £23,301.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottishwidows.com
www.scottishwidows.insure
www.scottishwidows.life
www.scottishwidows.social
www.scottishwidows.org.uk
www.scottishwidows.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
253 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years