SCOTTISH WIDOWS PROPERTY PARTNERS (SPF) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
10 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 2DZ

Company number
SC201467
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (749) LIMITED16 December 1999
PROPERTY PARTNERS (SPF) LIMITED 18 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/134 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2013 FROM
69 MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8YF

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LLOYDS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KATE SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company