SCOTTISHPOWER ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED

Address

SCOTTISHPOWER ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED
1 ATLANTIC QUAY
ROBERTSON STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8SP
Web:
Classification:

Transmission of electricity

Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190287
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,407,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Clitheroe
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Orr
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Aitor Raigoso
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marc Rossi
13 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISHPOWER ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001
RANDOTTE (NO. 464) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 2, SALTIRE COURT, 20
CASTLE TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ET
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottishpowerenergyretail.co.uk
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.and
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.supplies
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.org.uk
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.net
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.org
www.scottishpowerenergyretail.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days