SCOTTOILER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 RIVERSIDE MILNGAVIE GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G62 6PL

Company number
SC139685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT OILERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED10 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

23/08/1923 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 201731/10/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company