SCOTVALVE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridge View 1 North Esplanade West Aberdeen AB11 5QF

Company number
SC094733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2021

Next statement due by 9 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 59 LIMITED19 November 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS DAVID SHORTEN

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARL WILLIAM THOMPSON

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIANE STEPHEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCOTVALVE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company