SCOTWAS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

SCOTWAS LIMITED
BDO LLP 4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(540 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC065387
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1978
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

SCOTWIDE ANTENNA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

168 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TP
Changed 6 Jan 2010

41 JAMES WATT PLACE
COLLEGE MILTON
EAST KILBRIDE
LANARKSHIRE
G74 5HG
Changed 30 Dec 2008

20 MARYLAND GARDENS
CRAIGTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G52 1AD
Changed 24 May 2007

C/O WILLIAM LOCKHART & CO
21 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PS
Changed 18 Jan 2005

UNIT E12
ANNIESLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NETHERTON ROAD
GLASGOW G13 1EU
Changed 11 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotwas.co.uk
www.scotwas.com
www.scotwas.net
www.scotwas.construction
www.scotwas.org
www.scotwas.org.uk
www.scotwas.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 3 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 5 Feb 2008 6
31 Aug 2006 3 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 22 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 22 Dec 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code