SCOTWOOD INTERIORS LTD.



Legal registered address
48 Milton Road College Milton North East Kilbride G74 5BU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£1.25m
Current assets
£2.20m
Current creditors
£770.98k
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC100704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTWOOD PARTITIONING LIMITED12 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-22 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1007040007

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company