SCOUT ENTERPRISES LTD



Last updated 6 January 2019
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01796061
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOUT ENTERPRISES (WESTERN) LIMITED10 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1828 November 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2016

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company