SCP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SCP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
CHURCH ROAD
LOWFIELD HEATH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 0PQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03600402
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£228.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dharshan Ganeson
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Joslin
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2001
MAILDAY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

16-19 PELHAM COURT
PELHAM PLACE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9SH
Changed 21 Nov 2006

BEAUFORT HOUSE
CHERTSEY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4HA
Changed 10 Feb 2000

ASHURST MORRIS CRISP
BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
Changed 16 May 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scpholdings.co.uk
www.scpholdin.gs
www.scp.holdings
www.scpholdings.consulting
www.scpholdings.net
www.scpholdings.org.uk
www.scpholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 7 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 15 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years