SCR ENVELOPES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Address

SCR ENVELOPES LIMITED
SIMON PLANT
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY MARSHWALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02200223
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Allott
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Binfield
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Iredale
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013
ROBERT FREDERICK BINFIELD AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ON BEHALF OF ROBERT FREDERICK BINFIELD STEPHEN ALLOTT EDWARD WELCH AND CHRISTOPHER IREDALE
A FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

RIVERMERE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE MILLENNIUM DRIVE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5BP
Changed 2 Dec 2013

RIVERMERE HOUSE
UNIT 1 WOODHILL STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 1AT
Changed 6 Jul 2010

HAZELHURST WORKS
262 BOLTON ROAD WEST
RAMSBOTTOM
LANCASHIRE BL0 9PX
Changed 6 Nov 1995

348/350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANS
FY4 1DW
Changed 9 Mar 1994

VICTORIA BUILDINGS
SILVER STREET
BURY
LANCS BL9 0EU
Changed 16 Oct 1989

112 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NE
Changed 13 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £28,891.66

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Apr 2012 16
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
30 Apr 2007 13 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years