SCREEN DIGEST LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
IHS WILLOUGHBY ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 8FB

Company number
03173738
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2014

Next statement due by 12 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (247) LIMITED17 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1414 May 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/04/14

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 30/04/2014

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 30/04/2014

View Document

14/05/1414 May 201414/05/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 719

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEEN MICHELSEN LOMHOLT-THOMSEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company