SCREENSKILLS LIMITED

Company number 02576828



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
94 EUSTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND NW1 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKILLSET NATIONAL TRAINING ORGANISATION21 August 2002
SKILLSET SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL2 April 2012
CREATIVE SKILLSET - SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL LIMITED28 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 04/04/2019View PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 29/03/2019View PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANNE AKOSUA AKPENE MENSAHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company