SCRIBE DESIGN LIMITED

Address

SCRIBE DESIGN LIMITED
17 HART STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8RA
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04574464
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £580 £567
Debtors: £768
Creditors due within one year: £18,113 £11,250 £8,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,113 -£10,670 -£6,792
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,683 £13,756
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,443 -£18,460 -£19,357
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,443 -£18,460 -£19,357
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Harrison
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sandra Harrison
12 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

NORCOTE DEEPAK LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scribedesign.and
www.scribedesign.services
www.scribedesign.org
www.scribedesign.active
www.scribe.design
www.scribedesign.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 19 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 16 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 1 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 23 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 9 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code