SCRIMSHAW & BOOLE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

SCRIMSHAW & BOOLE LTD
8 CASTLE HILL
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2LD
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493754
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sallyanne Boole
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sam Scrimshaw-boole
25 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SRIMSHAW & BOOLE LTD
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years