SCRIMSIGN (MICRO-ELECTRONICS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Arkwright Way North Newmoor Industrial Estate Irvine Ayrshire KA11 4JU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£133.26k
Fixed assets
£5.58k
Current creditors
£27.85k
Shareholders funds
£91.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC099647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNLOCH LIMITED6 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC0996470002 in full

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company